National Flag Football Fall Flag Football Championship Results
June 20th & 21st, 2015 - Dick's Sporting Goods Park-Commerce City
71 Teams participated in the 2015 Spring Colorado Flag Football State Championships. The opportunity to play in a youth flag football tournament at Dick's Sporting Goods Park is just one of many exclusive events provided through National Flag Football.
Sign up today for one of our upcoming seasons of flag football. National Flag Football strives to bring you and your family the top recreational sporting experience with events such as this one each and every year!
Experience the difference with National Flag Football.....This is What We Do!
Tournament Results
Kindergarten Division:
1st Place: Broomfield Raiders 2nd Place: Thornton Panthers
3rd place - Thornton Bengals, 4th place - Cherry Creek Eagles, 5th place - Castle Rock Rams, 6th place - Thornton Rams, 7th place - Greeley Bears, 8th place - Greeley 49'ers
K/1 Grade - Lombardi Gold Division:
1st Place: Lakewood Broncos 2nd Place: Lakewood Packers
3rd place - Boulder Bengals, 4th place - Broomfield Rams, 5th place - Gonzales Cowboys, 6th place - Highlands Ranch Panthers, 7th place - Thornton Texans
K/1 Grade - Lombardi Silver Division:
1st Place: Denver Packers 2nd Place: Thornton Titans
3rd place - Broomfield Chiefs, 4th place - Thornton Patriots, 5th place - Colorado Springs Chargers, 6th place - Aurora Cowboys, 7th place - Greeley Steelers, 8th place - Highlands Ranch Cardnials
2/3 Grade - Shula Gold A Division:
1st Place: Broomfield Cowboys 2nd Place: Broomfield Bills
3rd place - Thornton Smart City Lions, 4th place - Stapleton Browns, 5th place - Denver North Giants, 6th place - Lakewood Seahawks, T-7th place - Boulder Seahawks, T-7th place - Commerce City Broncos
2/3 Grade - Shula Gold B Division:
1st Place: Boulder Giants 2nd Place: Boulder Colts
3rd place - Aurora Bucs, 4th place - Greeley Seahawks, 5th place - Thornton Giants, 6th place - Highlands Ranch Broncos, 7th place - Brighton Seahawks, 8th place - Nettles Broncos
3rd place - Thornton Vikings, 4th place - House Team Panthers, 5th place - Broomfield Cardinals, 6th place - Greeley Jets
4th - 5th - 6th Grade - Madden Gold A Division:
1st Place: Ryan Hawks 2nd Place: Flight Zone Panthers
3rd place - Lakewood Titans, 4th place - Castle Rock Seahawks, 5th place - Twin Peaks, 6th place - Denver Central Seahawks, 7th place - Lakewood Saints, 8th place - Thornton Bucs
4th - 5th - 6th Grade - Madden Gold B Division:
1st Place: Denver South Packers 2nd Place: Eagle Mountain Vikings
3rd place - Greeley Patriots, 4th place - Broomfield Packers, 5th place - Denver North Packers, 6th place - Littleton Broncos, 7th place - Thornton 49'ers, 8th place - Caston Panthers
4th - 5th - 6th Grade - Madden Silver Division:
1st Place: Boulder Packers 2nd Place: Eagle Mountain Chiefs
3rd place - Thornton Seahawks, 4th place - Colorado Springs Cowboys, 5th place - Lakewood Seahawks, 6th place - Denver Cowboys, 7th place - Broomfield Bengals, 8th place - Thornton Packers, 9th place - Aurora Bears, 10th place - Lakewood Broncos