2016 Fall Colorado Championships Results

  

132 Teams participated in the RECORD BREAKING 2016 Fall Colorado Flag Football State Championships at The University of Colorado Boulder.  This 2 day event took place on Kittredge Fields and Business Fields at the CU campus and all Single Elimination Games were held at BRAND NEW Indoor Practice Facility.  There were 16 different divisions separated out by grade division and team record.  Thank you to all of our coaches and teams that participated in this great event!!



TEAM PICTURES COMING SOON

K/1 Gold Division


1st Place: Cherry Creek Ravens        2nd Place: Arvada Broncos



3rd Place: Arvada Texans; 4th Place: Commerce City Steelers, 5th Place: Centennial MN, 6th Place, Boulder Buffs, 7th Place: Thornton Titans, 8th Place: Thornton Colts, 9th Place: Colorado Springs 49ers, 10th Place: Denver Eagles

K/1 Silver Division


1st Place: Cherry Creek Saints 2nd Place: Cherry Creek Panthers

3rd Place: Aurora Bengals, 4th Place: Castle Rock Broncos, 5th Place: Broomfield Dolphins, 6th Place: Broomfield 49ers, 7th Place: Greeley Broncos, 8th Place: Lakewood Colts

K/1 Bronze Division

 1st Place: Arvada Bears                     2nd Place: Broomfield Giants


3rd Place: Boulder Texans, 4th Place: Denver Patriots; 5th Place: Commerce City Jaguars; 6th Place: Thornton Bills, 7th Place: Aurora Broncos, 8th Place: Broomfield Jets;

2nd/3rd Grade Open Division

1st Place: Denver South Colts                                  2nd Place: Thornton Packers



3rd Place: GridIron DTC Broncos; 4th Place: Firestone Broncos; 5th Place: Colorado Springs Lions; 6th Place: Broomfield Colts

2nd/3rd Grade - Platinum Division

1st Place: Cherry Creek Titans                           2nd Place: Boulder Saints

3rd Place: Stapleton Packers; 4th Place: Commerce City Panthers; 5th place: Broomfield Lions; 6th place: Cherry Creek Saints; 7th Place: Littleton Patriots; 8th Place: Lakewood Patriots; 9th Place: Aurora Seahawks; 10th Place: Denver South Giants; 11th Place: Colorado Springs Cardinals; 12th Place: Thornton Bears

2nd/3rd Grade - Gold Division

1st Place: Highlands Ranch Vikings                              2nd Place: Boulder Giants

3rd Place: Stapleton Falcons; 4th Place: Littleton Titans; 5th Place: Broomfield Broncos; 6th Place: Arvada Bills

2nd/3rd Grade - Silver Division


1st Place: Stapleton Patriots                           2nd Place: Boulder Seahawks

3rd Place: Cherry Creek Falcons; 4th place; Thornton Rams; 5th Place: Thornton Jets; 6th Place: Broomfield Patriots; 7th Place: Castle Rock Broncos; 8th Place: Denver South Vikings

2nd/3rd Grade - Bronze Division

1st Place: Thornton Chiefs 2nd Place: Commerce City Eagles

3rd Place: Broomfield Chargers; 4th Place Arvada Bears; 5th Place: Littleton Rams; 6th Place: Littleton Giants

4th/5th Grade - Open Division


1st Place: Twin Peaks Colts  2nd place: Twin Peaks Falcons

3rd Place: Broomfield Vikings: 4th Place: Twin Peaks Chargers; 5th Place: Twin Peaks Redskins; 6th Place: RMP Mountain Lions

4th/5th Grade - Platinum Division

1st Place: Broomfield Bills               2nd Place: Lakewood Bills

3rd Place: Boulder Bucs; 4th Place: Cherry Creek Cardinals; 5th Place: Boulder Chargers; 6th Place: Broomfield Lions; 7th Place: Denver Central Packers; 8th Place: Smart City Ravens; 9th Place: Stapleton Falcons; 10th Place: Highlands Ranch Raiders

4th/5th Grade - Gold Division


1st Place: Stapleton Cowboys 2nd Place: Boulder Cowboys

3rd Place: Cherry Creek Jets; 4th Place:Commerce City Titans; 5th Place: Boulder Eagles; 6th Place: Stapleton Raiders; 7th Place: Thornton Giants; 8th Place: Arvada Cowboys; 9th Place: Littleton Saints; 10th Place: Broomfield Saints; 11th Place: Littleton Colts; 12th Place: Arvada Raiders

4th/5th Grade - Silver Division

1st Place: Denver South Texans                               2nd Place: Highlands Ranch Rams

3rd Place: Boulder Broncos; 4th Place: Castle Rock Vikings; 5th Place: Cherry Creek Steelers; 6th Place: Broomfield Vikings; 7th Place: Denver Central Saints; 8th Place: Denver Central Cardinals


4th/5th Grade - Bronze Division


1st Place: Broomfield Steelers                               2nd Place: Boulder Jets
  
3rd Place: Colorado Springs Colts; 4th Place: Lakewood Bengals; 5th Place: Boulder Bills; 6th Place: Lakewood Chargers

4th/5th/6th Grade Division

1st Place: Eagle Mountain Bucs   2nd Place: Highlands Ranch Cardinals

3rd Place: Greeley Saints; 4th Place: Castle Rock Steelers; 5th Place: Aurora Steelers; 6th Place: Colorado Springs Broncos; 7th Place: Colorado Springs Falcons; 8th Place: Colorado Springs Packers; 9th Place: Aurora Chiefs; 10th Place: Denver Bears

6th/7th/8th Grade - Gold Division

1st Place: Broomfield Broncos 2nd Place: Stapleton Lions


3rd Place: Broomfield Colts; 4th Place: Littleton Vikings; 5th Place: Thornton Broncos; 6th Place: Boulder Titans; 7th Place: Boulder Dolphins; 8th Place: Arvada Titans; 9th Place: Denver South Bills; 10th Place: Denver Lions

6th/7th/8th Grade - Silver Division

1st Place: Boulder Packers          2nd place: Boulder Chiefs

3rd Place: Thornton Raiders; 4th Place: Broomfield Titans; 5th Place: Arvada Eagles; 6th Place:Lakewood Giants; 7th Place: Arvada Lions; 8th Place: Broomfield Broncos

Contact Us

National Flag Football - Colorado

12550 W Colfax Ave, Suite 114
Lakewood, Colorado 80215

Phone : 720-360-1600
Email : info.co@nationalflagfootball.com

Copyright © 2017 National Flag Football - Colorado  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement